Ford Staff Directory

 

Ford Early Learning Center

2440 Clark Road
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Phone: 734-221-1800
Fax: 734-221-1803
Name
Department
Position
Allred, Jennifer
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Allred, Linda
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Andrews, Kelly
Science
Teacher
Atwater, Diane
Student Support Services
Social Worker
Batey, Barbara
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Battelline, Melissa
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Battle, Donna
1st Grade
Teacher
Bekius, Brandon
Physical Education
Teacher
Berg, Heather
Preschool
Family Support Specialist
Berg, Michelle
Administration
Principal
Bichakjian, Maria
Student Support Services
Physical Therapist
Boatright, Jill
Young 5's
Teacher
Bogoski, Sandra
Kindergarten
Teacher
Burnette, Elaine
Kindergarten
Teacher
Calabrese, Melissa
Bright Futures
Bright Futures
Cantrell, Elaine
Preschool
Teacher
Carpenter, Karrie
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Clark, Nicole
1st Grade
Teacher
Conrad, Doreen
Facilities & Operations
Custodian
Culver, Jacob
Facilities & Operations
Custodian
DeLaFuente, Bertha
Food Service
Food Service
Dempsey (Williams), Staci
1st Grade
Teacher
Edwards, Diamond
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Geil, Courtney
Preschool
Teacher
Gokhale, Michaela
Kindergarten
Teacher
Gordon, Myka
Family Service
Family Support Specialist
Grace, Elizabeth
Academic Programs
Climate and Culture Coach
Haque, Mumtaz
Principal's Office
Principal
Hassan, Amina
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Holmes, Michael
Performance Arts
Teacher
Joseph, C. Christopher
Preschool
Pre-Kindergarten
Kindall, Cindy
Kindergarten
Teacher
Lawson, Candice
Student Support Services
School Nurse
Lemon, Melissa
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Maye, Lynn
Academic Programs
31a At-Risk Social Worker
McClure, Molly
Preschool
Teacher
McConnell, Mollie
Academic Programs
31a At-Risk Social Worker
Morse, Carla
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
Myrick, Erica
Kindergarten
Teacher
Nackley, Meredith
Student Support Services
Teacher
Nixon, Charlotte
English as a Second Language
ELL Paraeducator
Norris, Maggie
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Onyskin, Christina
Food Service
Food Service
Perez, Liana
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Perry, Brad
Kindergarten
Teacher
Peterson, Marcie
Academic Programs
Social Worker
Robinson, Latrice
Student Support Services
Psychologist
Roth, Sophia
Preschool
Teacher
Roza, Joy
Principal's Office
Secretary
Rudolph, Penny
Art
Teacher
Schell, Dawn
Performance Arts
Teacher
Schnakenberg, Rebecca
Kindergarten
Teacher
Schulz, Christie
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
Shoemaker, Alison
Kindergarten
Teacher
Singh, Rajinder
Student Support Services
Occupational Therapist
Sizemore, Andrea
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Smith, Anita
Young 5's
Teacher
Smith, Bina
1st Grade
Teacher
Sobolak, Kristen
Student Support Services
Self-Contained Teacher
Spikes, Sylvia
Academic Programs
At Risk Literacy Support
Standish, Sharon
Student Support Services
Paraeducator - ECDD
Taylor, Delores
Food Service
Food Service
Taylor, Tykeia
Food Service
Food Service
Thomas, Kyra
Food Service
Food Service
Tufnell, Emily
Kindergarten
Teacher
Vaga-Chocon, Francisca
Food Service
Food Service
Van Buhler, Abigail
Bright Futures
Bright Futures Coordinator
Vance, Karen
Student Support Services
Teacher Consultant
Watkins, Lisa
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Westfall, Jennifer
Preschool
Teacher
Wilbanks, Deborah
Academic Programs
Title I Teacher