Perry Staff Directory

Perry Early Learning Center

550 Perry Street
Ypsilanti, MI 48197

Principal's Office

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Abowd, Allyson
Principal's Office
Lead Teacher
Imbrunnone, Lisa
Principal's Office
Secretary
Martin, Toyia
Principal's Office
Attendance Clerk

Academic Enrichment

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Wright, Kayla
Academic Enrichment
Paraeducator

Media Center

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Brandon, Sean
Media Center
Media Specialist

Bright Futures

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Murray, Mignon
Bright Futures
Bright Futures Coordinator

Preschool

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Alsheemary, Tabark
Preschool
Preschool
Blahunka, Stephanie
Preschool
Teacher
Bolin, Jennifer
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Bonham, Rochelle
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Boynton, Lauren
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Crump, Jennifer
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Hanrahan, Adena
Preschool
Teacher
Lee, Jennifer
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Lyons, Margaret
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Martin, Rebecca
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Reeves-Bradley, Channell
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Smith, Courtney
Preschool
Teacher
Taylor, Denieshia
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Woods, Debra
Preschool
Preschool

Pre K-1st

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Thomas, Lorrie
Pre K-1st
Teacher

Transitional Kindergarten

Name
Department
Position
Phone
LaRonde, Lori
Transitional Kindergarten
Transitional Kindergarten teacher

Kindergarten

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Blaine, Kimberlin
Kindergarten
Teacher
Fry, Denise
Kindergarten
Teacher
Rykse, Rebecca
Kindergarten
Teacher
Kindergarten
Teacher
Kindergarten
Teacher

1st Grade

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Acosta, Sandra
1st Grade
Paraeducator
1st Grade
Teacher
Carr, Megan
1st Grade
Teacher
Dale, Elizabeth
1st Grade
Teacher
1st Grade
Teacher
Love, Melanie
1st Grade
Teacher

Academic Programs

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Easley, Alex
Academic Programs
Community Liaison
Findling, Karen
Academic Programs
Title I Teacher
Kuikahi-Tucker, Sharmayne
Academic Programs
31a At-Risk Social Worker
Wyderko, Laura
Academic Programs
Title I Teacher

Art

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Shelton, Heidi
Art
Art

English as a Second Language

Name
Department
Position
Phone
English as a Second Language
ELL Teacher
Nixon, Charlotte
English as a Second Language
ELL Paraeducator

Performance Arts

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Tassin, Tanya
Performance Arts
Teacher

Physical Education

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Anderson, Erin
Physical Education
Physical Education

Science

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Blevins, Christopher
Science
Teacher
Hurdle, Beth
Science
Teacher

Student Support Services

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Abraham-Caddell, Cynthia
Student Support Services
Social Worker
Bailey, Tywree
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Beck, Catherine
Student Support Services
Occupational Therapist
Blades, Sarah
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
Carlson, Martha
Student Support Services
Resource Room
Ceoux-Acheampong, Sade
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Chang, Kristen
Student Support Services
ECSE Teacher
Choszczyk, Mary Anne
Student Support Services
Nurse
Chumney, Barb
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Curtis, Pamela
Student Support Services
Occupational Therapist
Diehr, DebraJean
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Heiss, Katrina
Student Support Services
Teacher
Hewelt, Robert
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Jones, Carla
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Kadlec, Devyn
Student Support Services
Reading Specialist
King-Djima, Sharonda
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Kushmaul, Amy
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
Masters, Cathy
Student Support Services
Early Intervention Teacher
Mayleben, Helene
Student Support Services
Nurse
Roehrig, Marion
Student Support Services
Occupational Therapist
Singh, Rajinder
Student Support Services
Occupational Therapist
Smith, Erica
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Stevens, Debra
Student Support Services
ECSE Teacher
Sweetman, Tamsyn
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
Tolfree, Amanda
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Walker-Boyd, Angela
Student Support Services
Paraeducator

Associate Teacher

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Castle, Kellie
Associate Teacher
Associate Teacher

Building Support

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Hall, Raihaanah
Building Support
Reading Specialist
Murray, Lisa
Building Support
Climate and Culture Coach

Food Service

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Bell, Carmen
Food Service
Food Service
Newman, Jorme
Food Service
Food Service
Reid, Tachera
Food Service
Food Service

Facilities & Operations

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Hardrick, Teeyania
Facilities & Operations
Custodian
Slone, James
Facilities & Operations
Custodian

Principal

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Segrist, Lindsey
Principal
Principal