Perry Staff Directory

Perry Early Learning Center

550 Perry Street
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
Phone: 734-221-1701

Principal's Office

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Dickerson, Brian
Principal's Office
Principal
King-Djima, Sharonda
Principal's Office
Administrative Assistant

School Office

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Martin, Toyia
School Office
Attendance Clerk

Academic Enrichment

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Compton, Andrea
Academic Enrichment
Paraeducator
Risi, Susan
Academic Enrichment
Psychologist
Wade, Chyna
Academic Enrichment
Paraeducator

Receptionist

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Wheeler, Penni
Receptionist
Receptionist

Family Service

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Easley, Alex
Family Service
Community Liaison

Family Support Specialist

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Kuikahi-Tucker, Sharmayne
Family Support Specialist
Family Support Specialist

Media Center

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Brandon, Sean
Media Center
Media Specialist

Bright Futures

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Quada, Alex
Bright Futures
Lead Teacher

Preschool

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Alsheemary, Tabark
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Anderson, Galvin
Preschool
Teacher
Blank, Kandice
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Bolin, Jennifer
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Bonham, Rochelle
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Castle, Kellie
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Jahlool, Jorey
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Lee, Jennifer
Preschool
Associate Teacher

Young 5's

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Breaux, Chloe
Young 5's
Teacher
LaRonde, Lori
Young 5's
Teacher
Pufahl, Amy
Young 5's
Teacher

Kindergarten

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Abowd, Allyson
Kindergarten
Teacher
Blaine, Kimberlin
Kindergarten
Teacher
Boynton, Lauren
Kindergarten
Teacher
Brooks, Renee
Kindergarten
Teacher
Fry, Denise
Kindergarten
Teacher
Kindergarten
Teacher
Kindergarten
Teacher

1st Grade

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Barbour, Emily
1st Grade
Teacher
Bennett, Chip
1st Grade
Teacher
Calomino, Liz
1st Grade
Teacher
Carr, Megan
1st Grade
Teacher
Love, Melanie
1st Grade
Teacher
Rykse, Rebecca
1st Grade
Teacher

Academic Programs

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Findling, Karen
Academic Programs
Title I Teacher
Wyderko, Laura
Academic Programs
Title I Teacher

Art

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Shelton, Heidi
Art
Art

English as a Second Language

Name
Department
Position
Phone
English as a Second Language
ELL Teacher
Nixon, Charlotte
English as a Second Language
ELL Teacher

Performance Arts

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Tassin, Tanya
Performance Arts
Teacher

Physical Education

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Williamson, Ryan
Physical Education
Teacher

Science

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Blevins, Christopher
Science
Teacher

Student Support Services

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Abraham-Caddell, Cynthia
Student Support Services
Social Worker
Acosta, Sandra
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Bailey, Tywree
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Carlson, Marty
Student Support Services
Teacher Consultant
Ceoux-Acheampong, Sade
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Chang, Kristen
Student Support Services
ECSE Teacher
Choszczyk, Mary Anne
Student Support Services
Nurse
Chumney, Barb
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Diehr, DebraJean
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Fordyce, Kathy
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Gonzalez, Jenae
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Heiss, Katrina
Student Support Services
ECSE Teacher
Herron-Love, Nicola
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Hunter, Alyssa
Student Support Services
Social Worker
Hurdle, Beth
Student Support Services
Teacher
Jongkind, Lita
Student Support Services
Nurse
Kushmaul, Amy
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
Larson, Tamara
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Nassidi, Aichahocu (Iesha)
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Roehrig, Marion
Student Support Services
Occupational Therapist
Singh, Rajinder
Student Support Services
Occupational Therapist
Smith, Sandra
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Stefl, Natalie
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
Tolfree, Amanda
Student Support Services
Paraeducator

Associate Teacher

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Biagi, Yoryina
Associate Teacher
Assistant Teacher
Hock, Alyvia
Associate Teacher
Associate Teacher
Nolan, Kriste
Associate Teacher
Associate Teacher

Building Support

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Murray, Lisa
Building Support
Climate and Culture Coach
Rountrey, Melanie
Building Support
Academic Coach

Food Service

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Bell, Carmen
Food Service
Food Service
Newman, Jorme
Food Service
Food Service
Reid, Tachera
Food Service
Food Service

Facilities & Operations

Name
Department
Position
Phone
Gonzalez, Sylvia
Facilities & Operations
Custodian
Jones, Will
Facilities & Operations
Custodian
Slone, James
Facilities & Operations
Custodian
Taylor, Anissa
Facilities & Operations
Custodian