Perry Staff Directory

 

Perry Early Learning Center

550 Perry Street
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
Phone: 734-221-1700
Fax: 734-221-1703
Name
Department
Position
Phone
Abraham-Caddell, Cynthia
Student Support Services
Social Worker
Ali, Miriam
Food Service
Food Service
Alsheemary, Tabark
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Anderson, Erin
Physical Education
Physical Education
Arbaugh, Bernadette
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Arbaugh, Bunny
Student Support Services
Associate Teacher
Bailey, Dawn
Preschool
Family Support Specialist
Bailey, Tywree
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Bell, Carmen
Food Service
Food Service
Bennett, Chip
1st Grade
Teacher
1st Grade
Teacher
Bolin, Jennifer
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Bonham, Rochelle
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Boyd, Brianne
Performance Arts
Music
Boynton, Lauren
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Brewer, Cynthia
Food Service
Food Service
Brooks, Amy
Preschool
Pre-Kindergarten
Brown, Gloria
Food Service
Food Service
Castle, Kellie
Associate Teacher
Associate Teacher
Ceoux-Acheampong, Sade
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Chang, Kristen
Student Support Services
ECSE Teacher
Chea, Garrie
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Choszczyk, Mary Anne
Student Support Services
Nurse
Chumney, Barb
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Clark, Willa
Food Service
Food Service
Crump, Jennifer
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Curtis, Pamela
Student Support Services
Occupational Therapist
Dale, Elizabeth
1st Grade
Teacher
Diehr, DebraJean
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Dreyer, Kathryn
Bright Futures
Bright Futures
Dudzik, Katherine
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Easley, Alex
Academic Programs
Community Liaison
Ervin, Connie
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Evans (Snyder), Kathleen
English as a Second Language
ELL Teacher
Feyen, Callie
Media Center
At Risk Literacy Support
Findling, Karen
Academic Programs
Title I Teacher
Fry, Denise
Kindergarten
Teacher
Gamble, Amy
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Gerlinger, Sheri
Student Support Services
Teacher Consultant
Godin, Andrea
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
Hardrick, Teeyania
Facilities & Operations
Custodian
Heiss, Katrina
Student Support Services
Teacher
Holbrook, Vanda
Principal's Office2
Interim Secretary
Hurdle, Beth
Science
Teacher
Hutcheon, Kelly
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Imbrunnone, Lisa
Principal's Office
Secretary
734-221-1701
Jacob, Caroline
Kindergarten
Teacher
(734) 221-1766
Johnson, Robin
Facilities & Operations
Custodian
Johnston, Kimberlin
Kindergarten
Teacher
1st Grade
Teacher
Jones, Mark
Facilities & Operations
Custodian
King-Djima, Sharonda
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Kinsley, Alicia
Kindergarten
Teacher
Krieger, Elizabeth
Kindergarten
Teacher
Kushmaul, Amy
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
LaRonde, Lori
Transitional Kindergarten
Transitional Kindergarten teacher
Larson, Tamara
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Leath, Shafica
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Lee, Jennifer
Preschool
Associate Teacher
LeFlouria, Tina
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Love, Melanie
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Martin, Toyia
Principal's Office2
Attendance Clerk
Masters, Cathy
Student Support Services
Early Intervention Teacher
Mayleben, Helene
Student Support Services
Nurse
Michaels, Brenda
Facilities & Operations
Custodian
1st Grade
Teacher
734-222-1752 x734-222-1767
Miller, Sandra
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Nixon, Charlotte
English as a Second Language
ELL Paraeducator
Penzien, Nicole
1st Grade
Teacher
Reed, Hannah
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Reese, Chantell
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Rhodes, Karrie
Student Support Services
ECSE Teacher
Roehrig, Marion
Student Support Services
Occupational Therapist
Roper, Fierra
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Rosas, Aydee
Student Support Services
Psychologist
Rykse, Rebecca
Kindergarten
Teacher
Schroeder, Timothy
Academic Programs
31a At-Risk Social Worker
Segrist, Lindsey
Principal's Office
Principal
Shaw, Dana
Kindergarten
Teacher
Shelton, Heidi
Art
Art
Kindergarten
Teacher
734-221-1765
Singh, Rajinder
Student Support Services
Occupational Therapist
Slone, James
Facilities & Operations
Custodian
Smith, Keda
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Spears, Jessica
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Spencer, Andalye
Bright Futures
Bright Futures
Stefl, Natalie
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
Stevens, David
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Stevens, Debra
Student Support Services
ECSE Teacher
Sweetman, Tamsyn
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
Sykes, Gail
Transitional Kindergarten
Transitional Kindergarten teacher
Szocik, Katherine
Student Support Services
ECSE Teacher
Kindergarten
Teacher
(734) 221-1764
Tolfree, Amanda
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
VanSlambrouck, Natasha
Preschool
Lead Teacher
Wallace, Daniel
Facilities & Operations
Custodian
Walter, Susan
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Wilder, Anita
Principal's Office
Dean of Students
Wilson, Tina
Food Service
Food Service
Wright, Deanne
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Wyderko, Laura
Academic Programs
Title I Teacher