YCMS Staff Directory

Ypsilanti Community Middle School

510 Emerick Street
Ypsilanti, MI 48198

Principal's Office

Name
Position
Phone
Harris, Jeanina
Associate Principal
Neal, Turquoise
Principal

Secretary

Name
Position
Phone
Gossett, Andrea
Secretary

Receptionist

Name
Position
Phone
Stack, Gerilynn
Receptionist

Counseling Department

Name
Position
Phone
Averett, Brenda
Counselor

RAHS

Name
Position
Phone
Hardy, Shajuan
RAHS Clinic
Louisell-McFawn, Marcia
RAHS
Meyers, Jenny
RAHS

Academic Programs

Name
Position
Phone
Easley, Alex
Community Liaison
McCoy, Zachyra
31a At-Risk Social Worker
Terlep, Jessica
Academic Support

Art

Name
Position
Phone

English as a Second Language

Name
Position
Phone
Hunter, Tim
ELL Paraeducator

English/Language Arts

Name
Position
Phone
Benson, Gwen
Teacher
Fryske, Katie
Teacher
Rountrey, Melanie
Teacher
Stevenson, Cheree'
Teacher
Warren, Christina
Teacher

Math

Name
Position
Phone
DeHaan, Allison
Teacher
Glazier, Alexandria
Teacher
Harper-Wilkes, Brittany
Instructional Coach
Johnson, Keith
Teacher

Performance Arts

Name
Position
Phone

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Place, Christopher
Teacher

Science

Name
Position
Phone
Fiore, Alexandria
Teacher
Kangas, Dillon
Teacher
Krider, Dale
Teacher
Mynarcik, Nicholas
Teacher
Richardson, James
Teacher
Stevenson-McGee, Patricia
Teacher
Swim, Anthony
Teacher

Social Studies

Name
Position
Phone
Kulick, Rick
Teacher
Nuyda, Melissa
Teacher
Rood, Tim
Teacher

Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Brady, Amelia
Technology
Technology Resource/Media Specialist

World Languages

Name
Position
Phone
Larios, Jacqueline
Spanish Teacher

Student Support Services

Name
Position
Phone
Adams, Rhonda
Paraeducator
Ali, Aliyah
Paraeducator
Andraska, Ann
Speech Therapist
Bichakjian, Maria
Physical Therapist
Cline, Amy
Occupational Therapist
Epps, Angel
Social Worker
Jenson, Patricia
Teacher (ASD)
Johnson-Riggins, Tracey
Teacher
Jordan, Renee
Speech Therapist
Leach, Kira
EI Teacher
LeFlouria, Natasha
Paraeducator
LeFlouria, Tina
Paraeducator
Luke, Georgia
Teacher
Mustapha, Zalimoon
Teacher
Robinson, Latrice
Psychologist
Schimmel, Benjamin
Resource Room
Swanson, Vonyea
Paraeducator
Wright, Renea
Paraeducator

Building Support

Name
Position
Phone
Brown, Mikel
Climate and Culture Coach
Davis, Derrick
Climate and Culture Coach

Food Service

Name
Position
Phone
Hunt, Dustin
Food Service
Myers, Houston
Food Service
Smith, Curtis
Food Service
Spencer, Alisha
Food Service

Facilities & Operations

Name
Position
Phone
Ford, Carol
Custodian
Ghrbal, Mazen
Custodian
Wright, Deanne
Custodian

Building Security

Name
Position
Phone
Brandon, Derris
Building Support