Estabrook Staff Directory

Estabrook Elementary

1555 W. Cross St.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197

Principal's Office

Name
Position
Phone
Johnson, Ryan
Principal
Cordero-Bishop, Yilliam
Secretary

Academic Enrichment

Name
Position
Phone
Johnson, Brenda
Reading Interviention
Johnson, Teresa
Reading Interviention

Receptionist

Name
Position
Phone
Stack, Gerilynn
Receptionist

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Garner, Amanda
Media Specialist

Bright Futures

Name
Position
Phone
Spencer, Andaiye
Bright Futures Coordinator
Patterson, Ashley
Bright Futures

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Dekyi, Tenzin
Teacher
Holt, Andrea
Teacher
Miller, Rachel
Teacher

3rd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Anderson, Julia
Teacher
Jabari, Sarah
Teacher
Marra, William
Teacher

4th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Hite, Chelsea
Teacher
Oginsky, Dana
Teacher
Powell, Tiffany
Teacher

5th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Bergmann, Peyton
Teacher
Flores, Charles
Teacher
Pare, Grace
Teacher

Academic Programs

Name
Position
Phone
Rickman, Kristen
Instructional Coach
Hubbard, Wendy
Math Interventionist
Napolitan, Meghan
Teacher

Art

Name
Position
Phone
Schwartz, Stacey
Teacher

English as a Second Language

Name
Position
Phone
Jaeger, Maryanne
EL Instructional Coach
Dirlikov, Margarita
ELL Paraeducator
Schottin, Marie
ELL Teacher

Performance Arts

Name
Position
Phone
Rindo, Tyler
Teacher

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Scott, Heather
Teacher

Science

Name
Position
Phone
Brown, Luke
Teacher

Student Support Services

Name
Position
Phone
Jordan, Ruth
Director of Student Support Services
Roza, Theresa
Executive Secretary
Slawski, Mary
Instructional Coach
Brown, Michael
Teacher (ASD)
Banks, Stacey
Assistive Technology
Smith, Jamie
Secretary
Cottrell, Cheri
CI Teacher
Jones, Nylise
CI Teacher
Fletcher, Linda
Nurse
Beck, Catherine
Occupational Therapist
Tapper, Brittany
Occupational Therapist
Alvarado, Robert
Paraeducator
Beneke, Lauren
Paraeducator
Collier, Tamika
Paraeducator
Dobney, Lynne
Paraeducator
Dornbos, Karen
Paraeducator
Gonzalez, Julyssa
Paraeducator
Husin, Nadia
Paraeducator
Idrissu, Ruqayah
Paraeducator
LeMaster, Kimberly
Paraeducator
Lemon, Melissa
Paraeducator
McGuire, Danaisha
Paraeducator
Miller, Felicia
Paraeducator
Smith, JoLanna
Paraeducator
Bichakjian, Maria
Physical Therapist
Ojo, Larhonda
Social Worker
Lopez, Felicia
Speech Therapist
Simonds, Susan
Teacher Consultant

Building Sub

Name
Position
Phone
DeMaria, Shoshana
Teacher

Food Service

Name
Position
Phone
Brandon, Miko
Food Service
Dublin-Green, Ckara
Food Service

Facilities & Operations

Name
Position
Phone
Buckley, Christine
Custodian
Chumney, Harold
Custodian

Culture & Climate

Name
Position
Phone
Terlep, Jessica
Culture & Climate Coach

Newcomer Center

Name
Position
Phone
Richards, Kristen
Lead Teacher
Husin, Nadia
Paraeducator

EMU Faculty & Staff

Name
Position
Phone
LaRose, Jacqueline
EMU Practicum Professor