Estabrook Staff Directory

Estabrook Elementary

1555 W. Cross St.
Ypsilanti, MI 48197
Phone: 734-221-1900
Fax: 734-221-1903

Principal's Office

Name
Position
Phone
Johnson, Ryan
Principal
Cordero-Bishop, Yilliam
Secretary
734-221-1901

Receptionist

Name
Position
Phone
Stack, Gerilynn
Receptionist
734-221-2201

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Garner, Amanda
At Risk Literacy Support

Bright Futures

Name
Position
Phone
Ketchum, Rayna
Bright Futures

Kindergarten

Name
Position
Phone
Brooks, Frances
Teacher
Siyaj, Judi
Teacher

2nd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Hite, Chelsea
Teacher
Miller, Rachel
Teacher

3rd Grade

Name
Position
Phone
McWilliams, Donna
Teacher
Oginsky, Dana
Teacher
Powell, Tiffany
Teacher

4th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Chrzaszcz, Ashley
Teacher
Hubbard, Wendy
Teacher

5th Grade

Name
Position
Phone
Jabari, Sarah
Teacher
Marra, William
Teacher

Academic Programs

Name
Position
Phone
Terlep, Jessica
Culture & Climate Coach
Merry, Andrea
31a Support Teacher
Rickman, Kristen
Academic Coach

Art

Name
Position
Phone
Schwartz, Stacey
Teacher

English as a Second Language

Name
Position
Phone
Jaeger, Maryanne
EL Instructional Coach
Dirlikov, Margarita
ELL Paraeducator
Schottin, Marie
ELL Teacher

Performance Arts

Name
Position
Phone
Rindo, Tyler
Teacher

Science

Name
Position
Phone
Brown, Luke
Teacher

Student Support Services

Name
Position
Phone
Jordan, Ruth
Director of Student Support Services
734-221-1953
Roza, Theresa
Executive Secretary
734.221.1952
Slawski, Mary
Instructional Coach
Baker, Barbara
Self-Contained Teacher
Cottrell, Cheri
Self-Contained Teacher
McClain, Crystal
Student Support Services
Beck, Catherine
Occupational Therapist
Hall, Nancy
Occupational Therapist
Brewer, Kirsten
Paraeducator
Garrett, Ilena
Paraeducator
Gonzalez, Jenae
Paraeducator
Husin, Nadia
Paraeducator
LeMaster, Kimberly
Paraeducator
Miller, Felicia
Paraeducator
Smith, JoLanna
Paraeducator
Vachon, Helen
Paraeducator
Wilson, Felice
Paraeducator
Bichakjian, Maria
Physical Therapist
734-221-2200
Hunnewell, Marjorie
Psychologist
Ojo, Larhonda
Social Worker
Lopez, Felicia
Speech Therapist
Miller, Keely Ann
Teacher Consultant
Simonds, Susan
Teacher Consultant

Building Sub

Name
Position
Phone
DeMaria, Shoshana
Teacher

Food Service

Name
Position
Phone
Collier, Tamika
Food Service
Swope, Debbie
Food Service

Facilities & Operations

Name
Position
Phone
Adams, Andrew
Custodian
Garcia, Javier
Custodian
Gonzalez, Sylvia
Custodian