Erickson Staff Directory

 

Erickson Elementary

1427 Levona
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Phone: 734-221-1600
Fax: 734-221-1603
Name
Department
Position
Phone
Adams, Taylor
4th Grade
Teacher
Aldrich, Elaine
Student Support Services
Teacher Consultant
Barrett, Kimberly
4th Grade
Teacher
Blakeley, Lindsey
3rd Grade
Teacher
Bottorff, Tammy
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Bowers, Cynthia
Physical Education
Teacher
Bryan, Michelle
Food Service
Food Service
Bunyea, Kathryn
Building Support
Crossing Guard
Bunyea, Kathryn
Food Service
Food Service
Callaway, Ian
Physical Education
Physical Education
Cannon, Marcia
5th Grade
Teacher
Costakis, Christina
5th Grade
Teacher
Craiger, Lynn
Food Service
Food Service
Creech, Angela
1st Grade
Teacher
Cromar, Stephanie
Student Support Services
Resource Room
Crowley, Allison
5th Grade
Teacher
Cry-Bass, Lucy
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Davis, Derrick
Principal's Office
Dean of Students
Dillion, Kayla
3rd Grade
Teacher
Dukes, Keisha
Student Support Services
EI Teacher
Dunn, Mary
Student Support Services
Nurse
Ervin, James
Student Support Services
Teacher Consultant
Fitzgerald, Deborah
Student Support Services
Resource Room
Ford, Rodney
Food Service
Food Service
Fuller, Crystal
Food Service
Food Service
Garner, Amanda
Media Center
At Risk Literacy Support
Gilbert, Todd
Facilities & Operations
Custodian
Glover-Curtis, Alisha
Building Support
Building Support
Greenhill, Leslie
Principal's Office
Secretary
734-221-1601
Hall, Nancy
Student Support Services
Occupational Therapist
Happy, Shannon
Science
Teacher
Herrin, Rebecca
5th Grade
Teacher
Hines-Martinez, Debbie
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Holtzman, Nichole
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Hugan, Marilyn
Academic Programs
Family Support Specialist
Hunnewell, Marjorie
Student Support Services
Psychologist
Johnson, Colether
Food Service
Food Service
Jones, Andre
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Kadian, Samantha
2nd Grade
Teacher
Keefe, Susan
Academic Programs
Title I Teacher
Koch, Aryn
3rd Grade
Teacher
Kondor, Jennifer
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
Krings, Nicole
5th Grade
Teacher
Laurell, Christina
Food Service
Food Service
Male, Nate
Student Support Services
Psychologist
Maxwell, Coronda
Food Service
Food Service
McGeorge, Coronda
Food Service
Food Service
McIntyre, Temeaka
Food Service
Food Service
Mickel, Kelly
Principal's Office
Principal
Moore, Kevin
4th Grade
Teacher
Motz-Danner, Laura
Student Support Services
Occupational Therapist
Murray, Lisa
3rd Grade
Teacher
Najmowicz, Jeffrey
Student Support Services
Teacher
O'Bryan, Jody
Academic Programs
31a At-Risk Social Worker
Ohs, Michelle
Student Support Services
Teacher Consultant
Opolsky, Pamela
Science
Teacher
Ott, Geri
3rd Grade
Teacher
Pompey, Diana
5th Grade
Teacher
Priest, Vickey
1st/2nd Grade
Teacher
Reaves, Kylie
3rd Grade
Teacher
Rice, Pierre
Bright Futures
Bright Futures
Roberts, Heidi
Art
Art
Robinson, Cyaira
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Rogers, Jordan
3rd/4th Grades
Teacher
Schmidt, Jessica
4th Grade
Teacher
Sharp, Heather
Physical Education
Teacher
Shonce, Courtney
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
Smith, Kathy
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Smith, Renee
1st Grade
Teacher
Susalla, Jennifer
Math
Math Support
Taylor, Mable
Food Service
Food Service
Thomas, Megan
Academic Programs
Title I Teacher
Todd, Sandra
2nd Grade
Teacher
Valerio, Brandi
2nd Grade
Teacher
Vallina, Lia
4th Grade
Teacher
Warner, Laura
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Wells, Carolyn
Food Service
Food Service
Weyhing, Rachel
Performance Arts
Music
Wheeler, Cynthia
Student Support Services
Social Worker
Winters, Catherine
4th Grade
Teacher
Worsham, Michelle
Student Support Services
CI Teacher
Wylie, Julie
Facilities & Operations
Custodian