Ford Staff Directory

 

Ford Early Learning Center

2440 Clark Road
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Phone: 734-221-1800
Fax: 734-221-1803
Name
Department
Position
Boatright, Jill
Young 5's
Teacher
Smith, Anita
Young 5's
Teacher
Harris, Jeanina
Principal's Office
Principal
Williams, Rosalind
Principal's Office
Secretary
Mullins, Elizabeth
Academic Programs
Kdg. Coach
Robinson, Ann
Academic Programs
Restorative Coach/Dean of Students
Maye, Lynn
Academic Programs
31a At-Risk Social Worker
Rickman, Kristen
Academic Programs
Academic Coach
Spikes, Sylvia
Academic Programs
At Risk Literacy Support
Altimus, Janet
Academic Programs
Behavior Interventionist
Wilbanks, Deborah
Academic Programs
Math Support
Todd, Amy
Academic Programs
Title I Teacher
Allred, Jennifer
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Batey, Barbara
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Loomis, Darla
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Sizemore, Andrea
Preschool
Associate Teacher
Berg, Heather
Preschool
Family Support Specialist
Braden, Michael
Preschool
Pre-Kindergarten
Joseph, C. Christopher
Preschool
Pre-Kindergarten
McClure, Molly
Preschool
Pre-Kindergarten
Cantrell, Elaine
Preschool
Teacher
Cassar, Leah
Preschool
Teacher
Radziewicz, Shelby
Preschool
Teacher
Westfall, Jennifer
Preschool
Teacher
Bogoski, Sandra
Kindergarten
Teacher
Burnette, Elaine
Kindergarten
Teacher
Higgs, Mellony
Kindergarten
Teacher
VanEtten, Brandon
Kindergarten
Teacher
Battle, Donna
1st Grade
Academic Support
Clark, Nicole
1st Grade
Teacher
Dempsey (Williams), Staci
1st Grade
Teacher
Howe, Vanessa
1st Grade
Teacher
Kindall, Cindy
1st Grade
Teacher
Smith, Bina
1st Grade
Teacher
Tomaszewski, Jacquelyn
1st Grade
Teacher
Stafford, Kayla
Art
Teacher
Watkins, Lisa
Associate Teacher
Associate Teacher
Woods, Debra
Associate Teacher
Associate Teacher
Battelline, Melissa
Associate Teacher
Assistant Teacher
Calabrese, Melissa
Bright Futures
Bright Futures
Nixon, Charlotte
English as a Second Language
ELL Paraprofessional
Feltner, Steven
Performance Arts
Music
Smither, Lee
Physical Education
Teacher
Walfish, Christina
Student Support Services
ECSE Teacher
Singh, Rajinder
Student Support Services
Occupational Therapist
Standish, Sharon
Student Support Services
Paraeducator - ECDD
Allred, Linda
Student Support Services
Paraprofessional
Gardner, Catherine
Student Support Services
Paraprofessional
Wilson, Felice
Student Support Services
Paraprofessional
Coleman, Julie
Student Support Services
Physical Therapist
Rosas, Aydee
Student Support Services
Psychologist
Schulz, Christie
Student Support Services
SLP
Wright, Colleen
Student Support Services
SLP
Atwater, Diane
Student Support Services
Social Worker
Shonce, Courtney
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
Wright, Colleen
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
Nackley, Meredith
Student Support Services
Teacher
Fisher, Sandra
Student Support Services
Teacher Consultant
Vance, Karen
Student Support Services
Teacher Consultant
Gordon, Myka
Family Service
Family Support Specialist
Allgood, Chelsea
Food Service
Food Service
DeLaFuente, Bertha
Food Service
Food Service
Lopez, Jessica
Food Service
Food Service
Onyskin, Christina
Food Service
Food Service
Taylor, Delores
Food Service
Food Service
Taylor, Tykeia
Food Service
Food Service
Thomas, Kyra
Food Service
Food Service
Vaga-Chocon, Francisca
Food Service
Food Service
Culver, Jacob
Facilities & Operations
Custodian