YCMS Staff Directory

 

Ypsilanti Community Middle School

510 Emerick Street
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Phone: 734-221-2200
Fax: 734-221-2203
Name
Department
Position
Phone
Adams, Rhonda
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
734-221-2209
Alley, Linda
Student Support Services
Self-Contained Teacher
734-221-2214
Alvarado, Christian
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
734-221-2209
Andraska, Ann
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
734-221-2200
Averett, Brenda
Counseling Department
Counselor
734-221-2275
Baylis, George
Building Security
Building Support
734-221-2200
Benson, Gwen
English/Language Arts
Teacher
734-221-2242
Bichakjian, Maria
Student Support Services
Physical Therapist
734-221-2200
Brady, Amelia
Technology
Technology
734-221-2231
Broemer, Debra
Physical Education
Teacher
734-221-2211
Brown, Mikel
Building Support
Climate and Culture Coach
734-221-2200
Cline, Amy
Student Support Services
Occupational Therapist
734-221-2200
Davis, Derrick
Building Support
Climate and Culture Coach
734-221-2200
DeHaan, Allison
Math
Teacher
734-221-2235
Eans, Marissa
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
734-221-2210
Easley, Alex
Academic Programs
Community Liaison
734-221-2200
Epps, Angel
Student Support Services
Social Worker
734-221-2230
Evans, Carla
Food Service
Food Service
734-221-2227
Ford, Carol
Facilities & Operations
Custodian
734-221-2200
Foreman, Morgan
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
734-221-2214
Fryske, Katie
English/Language Arts
Teacher
734-221-2234
Ghrbal, Mazen
Facilities & Operations
Custodian
734-221-2200
Gillespie-Chimeo, Gaiya
Social Studies
Teacher
734-221-2244
Gossett, Andrea
Secretary
Secretary
734-221-2205
Gutierrez, Oswaldo
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
734-221-2209
Hardy, Shajuan
RAHS
RAHS Clinic
734-221-2271
Harper-Wilkes, Brittany
Math
Instructional Coach
734-221-2204
Harris, Jeanina
Principal's Office
Associate Principal
734-221-2261
Hunt, Dustin
Food Service
Food Service
734-221-2227
Hunter, Tim
English as a Second Language
ELL Paraeducator
734-221-2200
Ingraham, Kier
Principal's Office
Assistant Principal
734-221-2259
Ivey, Faith
Student Support Services
Social Worker
734-221-2250
Johnson, Emily
Student Support Services
Nurse
734-221-2260
Johnson, Keith
Math
Teacher
734-221-2254
Jordan, Renee
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
734-221-2219
Kakwan, Rubina
Student Support Services
Teacher
734-221-2229
Kangas, Dillon
Science
Teacher
734-221-2246
Kreiner, Kristen
Science
Teacher
734-221-2238
Kulick, Rick
Social Studies
Teacher
734-221-2212
Leach, Kira
Student Support Services
EI Teacher
734-221-2210
LeFlouria, Natasha
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
734-221-2213
LeFlouria, Tina
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
734-221-2214
Louisell-McFawn, Marcia
RAHS
RAHS
734-221-2272
Technology
Technology Resource/Media Specialist
734.221.1083
Lyons, Glen
Building Security
Building Support
734-221-2200
McCoy, Zachyra
Academic Programs
31a At-Risk Social Worker
734-221-2228
Meyers, Jenny
RAHS
RAHS
734-221-2274
Mills, Emily
English/Language Arts
Teacher
734-221-2257
Moermond, Ashley
Student Support Services
CI Teacher
734-221-2213
Moore, Amanda
English as a Second Language
ELL Teacher
734-221-2200
Myers, Houston
Food Service
Food Service
Neal, Turquoise
Principal's Office
Principal
734-221-2202
Nuyda, Melissa
Social Studies
Teacher
734-221-2232
Parrinello, Dino
Math - Science
Teacher
734-221-2243
Piazza, Stephen
Math
Teacher
734-221-2245
Place, Christopher
Physical Education
Teacher
734-221-2200
Puckett-Newell, Jannifer
Student Support Services
Teacher Consultant
734-221-2251
Reed, Robin
Receptionist
Receptionist
734-221-2201
Reeves, Cantrese
English/Language Arts
Teacher
734-221-2252
Reynolds, Kathryn
Student Support Services
Teacher (ASD)
734-221-2209
Richardson, James
Science
Teacher
734-221-2236
Richmond, Chi-Tuyen
English/Language Arts
Read 180 Teacher
734-221-2208
Robinson, Latrice
Student Support Services
Psychologist
734-221-2220
Rood, Tim
Social Studies
Teacher
734-221-2207
Rountrey, Melanie
English/Language Arts
Teacher
734-221-2233
Performance Arts
Music
734-221-2216
Schimmel, Benjamin
Student Support Services
Resource Room
734-221-2249
Shelton, Derek
Performance Arts
Band
734-221-2215
Smith, Curtis
Food Service
Food Service
734-221-2227
Smith, Lance
Media Center
At Risk Literacy Support
734-221-2258
Spencer, Alisha
Food Service
Food Service
734-221-2227
Stack, Gerilynn
Receptionist
Receptionist
734-221-2201
Stevenson-McGee, Patricia
Science
Teacher
734-221-2253
Swanson, Vonyea
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
734-221-2209
Swim, Anthony
Science
Teacher
734-221-2256
Taylor-Allen, Marie
Student Support Services
CI Teacher
734-221-2214
Art
Art
734-221-2217
Warren, Christina
English/Language Arts
Teacher
734-221-2247
Wilson, Nyesha
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
734-221-2210
Winful, Francis
Math
Teacher
734-221-2237
Wright, Deanne
Facilities & Operations
Custodian
Wright, Renea
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
734-221-2213