YSMC Staff Directory

Ypsilanti STEMM Middle College

2095 Packard Rd.

Principal's Office

Name
Position
Phone
Assistant Principal
Assistant Principal

CIS

Name
Position
Phone
Harold Taylor
Site Coordinator

Counseling Department

Name
Position
Phone
Alazia Mitchell
College Advisor
Julie Hane
WCC Admission Specialist
Ted Booker
Counselor - STEMM

Counseling

Name
Position
Phone
Steven Gray
Behavior Interventionist

Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Dwayne Scott
Media Specialist

RAHS

Name
Position
Phone
LaToya Sanders
RAHS Clinic

Bright Futures

Name
Position
Phone
Beth Cable
Bright Futures Coordinator

Drama

Name
Position
Phone
Anna Doyle
Teacher

Academic Programs

Name
Position
Phone
Rob Cannon
Dual Enrollment Coordinator
Ann Register
Reading Specialist
Kimberly Johnson
31a At-Risk Social Worker
Kimisha Williams
Social Worker

Art

Name
Position
Phone
Christian Helser II
Teacher

English/Language Arts

Name
Position
Phone
Luca Borntrager
Teacher
Kayla Chinitz
Teacher
Joseph Sames
Teacher
Katherine Shafer
Teacher
Caroline Wojan
Teacher
Darian Yassin
Teacher

Manufacturing & Engineering

Name
Position
Phone
John Kim
Teacher

Math

Name
Position
Phone
Carolyn Evans
Teacher
Timothy Hollenbeck
Teacher
Rachel Kreuzer
Teacher
Abigail Woodman
Teacher

Performance Arts

Name
Position
Phone
Crystal Harding
Music

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Carleigh Massaro
Physical Education
Thomas Hill
Teacher

Science

Name
Position
Phone
Dan Schunck
Teacher

Social Studies

Name
Position
Phone
Jered Cassetta
Teacher

Upward Bound

Name
Position
Phone
Jasmine Hairston
Program Specialist

World Languages

Name
Position
Phone
Mary Reinhard
Spanish Teacher

Student Support Services

Name
Position
Phone
Steven Hall
School Probation Officer
Mary Cooper
Occupational Therapist
Priscilla Gillespie
Paraeducator
Bobbie Kincaid
Paraeducator
Renee' Redding
Paraeducator
Michelle Walker
Paraeducator
Starla Marshall
RAHS Clinic
Rashawnda Harris
Social Worker
Yung Hwang
Social Worker
Kelly Irwin
Speech Therapist
Jennifer Weaver
Teacher Consultant
Melissa Ayars
Sec. SED Supervisor

Food Service

Name
Position
Phone
Shelita Farris
Food Service
Timothy Singleton
Food Service
Nonna Williams
Food Service

Facilities & Operations

Name
Position
Phone
Larry Hankins
Skilled Maintenance

Culture & Climate

Name
Position
Phone
Valencia Brooks
Culture & Climate Coach