YSMC Staff Directory

Ypsilanti STEMM Middle College

2095 Packard Rd.

Principal's Office

Name
Position
Phone
Principal
Assistant Principal
Assistant Principal/Special Education Supervisor

School Office

Name
Position
Phone
Fred Jackson
Climate and Culture Coach
Vanessa Hall
Registrar
Chrisena Orr
Secretary
Catriece Robertson
Secretary

Athletic Office

Name
Position
Phone
Athletic Director/Assistant Principal
Brianna Jackson
Secretary

CIS

Name
Position
Phone
Harold Taylor
Site Coordinator

Counseling Department

Name
Position
Phone
Alazia Mitchell
College Advisor
Julie Hane
WCC Admission Specialist
Ted Booker
Counselor

Resolution Center

Name
Position
Phone
Valencia Brooks
Resolution

RAHS

Name
Position
Phone
LaToya Sanders
RAHS Clinic

Drama

Name
Position
Phone
Anna Doyle
Teacher

Academic Programs

Name
Position
Phone
Rob Cannon
Dual Enrollment Coordinator
Ann Register
Reading Specialist
Kimberly Johnson
31a At-Risk Social Worker
Dwayne Scott
At Risk Literacy Support
Cherisa Allen
Social Worker
Kimisha Williams
Social Worker

English as a Second Language

Name
Position
Phone
Tim Hunter
ELL Paraeducator

English/Language Arts

Name
Position
Phone
ELA Department Chair
Luca Borntrager
Teacher
Coral Lawhead
Teacher
Diana Yassin
Teacher

Manufacturing & Engineering

Name
Position
Phone
John Kim
Teacher

Math

Name
Position
Phone
Carolyn Evans
Teacher
Timothy Hollenbeck
Teacher
Rachel Kreuzer
Teacher

Performance Arts

Name
Position
Phone
Scott Hawkins
Band
Crystal Harding
Music

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
David Smith
Physical Education

Science

Name
Position
Phone
Shana Flanary
Teacher
Dan Schunck
Teacher

Social Studies

Name
Position
Phone
Jered Cassetta
Teacher

Upward Bound

Name
Position
Phone
Jasmine Hairston
Program Specialist

World Languages

Name
Position
Phone
Mary Reinhard
Spanish Teacher

Student Support Services

Name
Position
Phone
Steven Hall
School Probation Officer
Bobbie Kincaid
Paraeducator
Renee' Redding
Paraeducator
Theresa Arnold-Robinson
RAHS Clinic
Starla Marshall
RAHS Clinic
Rashawnda Harris
Social Worker
Kelly Irwin
Speech Therapist
Melissa Ayars
Teacher Consultant
Krista Higgins
Teacher Consultant
Jennifer Weaver
Teacher Consultant

Food Service

Name
Position
Phone
Shelita Farris
Food Service
Timothy Singleton
Food Service

Facilities & Operations

Name
Position
Phone
Larry Hankins
Skilled Maintenance