ACTech Staff Directory

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Josh Abbott
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Keisha Alexander
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Secretary
734-221-1001
Iman Al-Ghrairi
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Paraeducator
Cherisa Allen
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Social Worker
Jacob Allgood
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Food Service
Raymond Alvarado
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Assistant Principal
Theresa Arnold-Robinson
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
RAHS Clinic
Nicholas Azzaro
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
ELA Department Chair
734-221-1145
Laura Birchmeier
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Speech Therapist
Ted Booker
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Counselor
Alberta Borneo
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Occupational Therapist
Ethan Breuninger
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Paraeducator
Pearl Brewer
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Administrative Assistant
Steve Brooks
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Building Assistant
Valencia Brooks
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Resolution
Michael Brower
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Groundskeeper
Zuqueta Brown
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Social Studies
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Collision Repair Instructor / CTE Coordinator
734 221 1280
LaTanya Burrell
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Paraeducator
Annette Cain
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Registrar Secretary
Rob Cannon
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Dual Enrollment Coordinator
Jaeyong Cho
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Social Worker
Shirley Clayborne
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Food Service
Katherine Coleman
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Mark Coleman
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Food Service
Janice Condon
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
CI Teacher
Ryan Cook
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Karen Dornbos
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Paraeducator
Larry Drake
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Food Service
Shaquita Easly
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Social Worker
Tonysha Emerson
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Counselor
734-221-1014
Sandra Emrick
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher Consultant
Shelita Farris
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Food Service
Cynthia Fassbender
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Jim Fisher
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Stacy Flynn
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher Consultant
Herbert Francois
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Paraeducator
Aaron Gaertner
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Culinary Arts Chef Instructor
Cory Gildersleeve
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Principal
Erik Gonzales
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Paraprofessional - Auto Body/Mechanics
Daniel Goodman
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Spanish Teacher
Carmen Grace
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Social Worker
Kyle Grant
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Math
Kelly Griffin
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Oswaldo Gutierrez
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Paraeducator
Thomas Guynes
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Building Support
Jasmine Hairston
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Program Specialist
Steven Hall
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
School Probation Officer
Julie Hane
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
WCC Admission Specialist
Larry Hankins
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Skilled Maintenance
Ryan Hankins
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Groundskeeper
Crystal Harding
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Music
Rashawnda Harris
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Social Worker
Scott Hawkins
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Band
Alicia Hernandez
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
College Advisor
Krista Higgins
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher Consultant
Arthur Holt
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Community Liaison
Laurissa Horvatinovich
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Reading Specialist
Dwayne Hunter
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Instructional Suppot
Tim Hunter
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
ELL Paraeducator
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
734 221-1001 x1104
Kelly Irwin
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Speech Therapist
Brianna Jackson
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Registrar
734-221-1066
Fred Jackson
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Climate and Culture Coach
David Johnson
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Groundskeeper
Demarco Johnson
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Academic Coach
Huda Karaien
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Food Service
Shamima Khan
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Paraeducator
John Kim
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Maureen Kim
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher Consultant
Jessica Krueger-Korpal
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Academic Coach
Kathleen Lane
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Paraeducator
Coral Lawhead
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Krista Linton
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Paraeducator
Dewi Lumban Toruan
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Technology Resource/Media Specialist
734.221.1083
Starla Marshall
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
RAHS Clinic
Joshua McCaman
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Richard Mero
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Crystal Noonchester
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Food Service
Chrisena Orr
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Secretary
734-221-1048
Andre' Parker
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Business Teacher
Dasha Peppard
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
College Advisor
Sneha Rathi
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Student Teacher
Amanda Rawsky
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Assistant Principal/Special Education Supervisor
734-221-1133
Lawrence Reeves
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Athletic Director/Assistant Principal
734-221-1008
Ann Register
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Reading Specialist
Nathaniel Reid III
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Paraeducator
Mary Reinhard
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Spanish Teacher
Catriece Robertson
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Paraeducator
LaToya Sanders
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
RAHS Clinic
Ann Saunders
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Dan Schunck
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Dwayne Scott
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
At Risk Literacy Support
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Liz Sirman
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
ESL Coordination
Paula Sizemore
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Patricia Smith
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher Consultant
Shanell Smith
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Culinary Arts Teaching Assistant
Sue Smith
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Food Service
Amy Stafford
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Groundskeeper
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
734-221-1162
Mary Sunisloe
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
CI Teacher
Harold Taylor
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Site Coordinator
Rochelle Taylor-Franklin
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Larry Utley
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Utilities Helper
Vanessa Varney
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Food Service
Leslie Wallen
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Jennifer Weaver
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher Consultant
Raquel Welch-Johnson
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Business/Entrepreneur, YCS@Work Coordinator, Grizzly Store & DECA Coordinator
734-221-1174
Beverly Whatley
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Academic Coach
Jason White
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Britney Winn
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher
Asia Youngblood
Ypsilanti ACTech High School
Teacher