Staff Directory

YIES Staff Directory

Ypsilanti International Elementary School

503 Oak Street
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Name
Department
Position
Phone
Sheriff, Dr. Cassandra
Principal's Office
Principal
Rose-Armstrong, Michelle
Culture & Climate
Culture & Climate Coach
Wood, Tanya
English as a Second Language
ELL Teacher
Flott, Sarah
Building Support
IB Coordinator
Flott, Sarah
Building Support
Instructional Coach
Page, Jennifer
Academic Programs
Reading Specialist
Baker, Pam
Bright Futures
Site Manager
Dabney, Maria
YCMA
Site Manager
Littlejohn-Leach, Alisa
YCMA
Site Manager
Pilath, Margaret
Student Support Services
Teacher (ASD)
Williams, Theresa
Academic Programs
31a At-Risk Social Worker
Cardona, Alison
Principal's Office
Secretary
Wagner, Kayla
Building Sub
Building Support
Brown, Kaleena
Building Support
Crossing Guard
Retti, Makenzi
Building Support
Crossing Guard
Brown, Kaleena
Food Service
Food Service
Chacon-Vega, Francesca
Food Service
Food Service
Cummings, Helen
Food Service
Food Service
D-Alba, Aurora
Food Service
Food Service
Johnson, Consuelia
Food Service
Food Service
McQueen, Earlene
Food Service
Food Service
Wilson, Mark
Food Service
Food Service
Wilkerson, Thais
Math
Math Interventionist
Riccobono, Paula
Student Support Services
Nurse
Alzaatreh, Khitam
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Dabney, Marie
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Daisher, Rhianna
Academic Enrichment
Paraeducator
Gillespie, Priscilla
Building Support
Paraeducator
Hafiani, Reyane
Academic Enrichment
Paraeducator
Harding, Julia
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Schooler, Tiffany
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Thomas, Eric
Building Support
Paraeducator
Wright, David
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Bichakjian, Maria
Student Support Services
Physical Therapist
Duran, Angelina
Student Support Services
Psychologist
Wadlow, Alyssa
Student Support Services
Social Worker
Green, Celeste
Academic Programs
Spanish Teacher
Anderson, Rachel
2nd Grade
Teacher
Atkinson, John
4th Grade
Teacher
Baidani, Sarah
1st Grade
Teacher
Brinsden, Brian
Physical Education
Teacher
Evans, Robert
Science
Teacher
Fisher, Susan
4th Grade
Teacher
Fisk, Kathy
Art
Teacher
Gore, Seth
Kindergarten
Teacher
Jarvis, Margaret
2nd Grade
Teacher
McVay, Aimee'
3rd Grade
Teacher
Neil, Vanessa
5th Grade
Teacher
Patton, Tabia
3rd Grade
Teacher
Payne, Lisa
Young 5's
Teacher
Ramani, Smitha
3rd Grade
Teacher
Spinelli, Sherry
Kindergarten
Teacher
Taylor, Laura
2nd Grade
Teacher
Westfall, Allison
Kindergarten
Teacher
Devlin, Kate
Student Support Services
Teacher Consultant
Holmes, Valaina
Student Support Services
Teacher Consultant
Queener, Kelsey
Facilities & Operations
Custodian