YCMS Staff Directory

 

YC Middle School - Willow Run Campus

235 Spencer Lane
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
Phone: 734-221-2200
Fax: 734-221-2203
Name Department Position Phone
Rose, Aaron Principal's Office Principal
Cherif, Djeneba Principal's Office Assistant Principal 734-221-2204
Brown-Fields, Cassandra Principal's Office Secretary 734-221-2205
Gossett, Andrea Principal's Office Secretary 734-221-2201
Averett, Brenda Counseling Department Counselor 734.221.2245
Royal, Keith Academic Programs At Risk Literacy Support
Easley, Alex Academic Programs Community Liaison
Whatley, Beverly Academic Programs Grants-ELA Support
Harris, Jeanina Academic Programs Grants-Title I Math
Napolski, Angela Academic Programs Instructional Advocate Math
Robinson, Ann Academic Programs Restorative Coach
Rose-Armstrong, Michelle Academic Programs Restorative Practice
Peterson, Marcie Academic Programs Social Worker
Trax, Jeff Art Art
Evans (Snyder), Kathleen English as a Second Language ESL Support
Bearman, Marlo English/Language Arts Teacher
Benson, Gwen English/Language Arts Teacher
Bower, Melissa English/Language Arts Teacher
Henning (Charles), Savannah English/Language Arts Teacher
Meyer-Kukan, Scott English/Language Arts Teacher
Schreiber, Allison English/Language Arts Teacher
Bryant, Julia Math Teacher
Emerson, Tonysha Math Teacher
Miller, Kathleen Math Teacher
Piazza, Stephen Math Teacher
Harrison, Sarah Performance Arts Music
Safieddine, Kari Performance Arts Music 734-221-2212
Cummer, Anthony Physical Education Teacher
Buckwalter, Mary Science Teacher
Gittleson, Matthew Science Teacher
Parrinello, Dino Science Teacher
Sayles, Brittany Science Teacher
Glass, Carter Social Studies Teacher
Sprouse, Jerry Social Studies Teacher
Swanson, Debra Social Studies Teacher
Brady, Amelia Technology Technology
Boyer-Littlefield, Suzanne Student Support Services CI Teacher
Henriksen, Jacob Student Support Services Paraeducator
Nieland, Rhonda Student Support Services Paraeducator
Taylor, Tanya Student Support Services Paraeducator
West, Jasmine Student Support Services Paraeducator
Denson, David Student Support Services Paraprofessional
House, Chastity Student Support Services Paraprofessional
Taylor, Tanya Student Support Services Paraprofessional
Jokic, Bojana Student Support Services Psychologist
Adegboyega, Siarra Student Support Services Social Worker
Ivey, Faith Student Support Services Social Worker
Jordan, Renee Student Support Services Speech Therapist
Bies, Cathy Student Support Services Teacher Consultant
Drefke, Lorra Student Support Services Teacher Consultant
Myles, Gilda Student Support Services Teacher Consultant
Williams, Rhonda Student Support Services Teacher Consultant/Team Leader
Cooper, Gary Food Service Food Service
Evans, Carla Food Service Food Service
Queener, Kelsey Food Service Food Service
Spencer, Alisha Food Service Food Service
Wilson, Sharon Food Service Food Service
Hunter, Elizabeth Building Security Building Support
Scott, Dwayne Building Security Restorative Practice Assistant
Ford, Carol Facilities & Operations Custodian