YCHS AC-Tech STAFF DIRECTORY

 

Ypsilanti ACTech High School

2095 Packard Rd.
Ypsilanti, MI, MI 48197
Phone: 734-221-1000
Fax: 734-221-1003
Name
Department
Position
Phone
Parker, Andre'
9th Grade Academy
Business Teacher
Brown, Zuqueta
9th Grade Academy
Social Studies
Grant, Kyle
9th Grade Academy
Math
Littlefield (Johnson), Cari
9th Grade Academy
Teacher
Flynn, Stacy
9th Grade Academy
Teacher Consultant
Reeves, Lawrence
Athletic Office
Athletic Director/Assistant Principal
734-221-1009
Taylor, Harold
CIS
Site Coordinator
Winn, Britney
Drama
Teacher
Azzaro, Nicholas
Photography
Teacher
Rawsky, Amanda
Principal's Office1
Assistant Principal/Special Education Supervisor
Jackson, Fred
Principal's Office1
Dean of Students
Jackson, Brianna
Principal's Office1
Secretary
734-221-1066
Orr, Chrisena
Principal's Office1
Secretary
734-221-1048
Sanders, LaToya
RAHS
RAHS Clinic
Brooks, Valencia
Resolution Center
Resolution
Gildersleeve, Cory
Principal's Office
Principal
Hane, Julie
Counseling Department
WCC Adminission Specialist
Booker, Ted
Counseling Department
Counselor
Donoghue, Christopher
Counseling Department
Counselor
734-221-1072
Emerson, Tonysha
Counseling Department
Counselor
734-221-1014
Krueger, Jessica
Academic Programs
Academic Coach
Whatley, Beverly
Academic Programs
Academic Coach
Dongvillo, Greta
Academic Programs
At Risk Literacy Support
Malcolm, Barbara
Academic Programs
Community Liaison
Allen, Cherisa
Academic Programs
Social Worker
Settles, Lynne
Art
Teacher
Adkins, David
CTE
Automotive Technology Instructor
CTE
Collision Repair Instructor / CTE Coordinator
734 221 1280
Gaertner, Aaron
CTE
Culinary Arts Chef Instructor
Smith, Shanell
CTE
Culinary Arts Teaching Assistant
Gonzales, Erik
CTE
Paraprofessional - Auto Body/Mechanics
Sirman, Liz
English as a Second Language
ESL Coordination
Bega (Seitllari), Anisa
English as a Second Language
Spanish Teacher
Mero, Richard
English as a Second Language
Teacher
Wright, Allyson
English/Language Arts
Teacher
Berryman, Amber
English/Language Arts
Teacher
Fassbender, Cynthia
English/Language Arts
Teacher
Lawhead, Coral
English/Language Arts
Teacher
Bertsos, Nicholas
Math
Teacher
Stanczyk, Andrea
Math
Teacher
Trombley, Robin
Math
Teacher
Youngblood, Asia
Math
Teacher
Hawkins, Scott
Performance Arts
Band
Harding, Crystal
Performance Arts
Music
Physical Education
Teacher
734 221-1001 x1104
McCaman, Joshua
Science
Teacher
Roohi-Nankali, Nur
Science
Teacher
Sizemore, Paula
Science
Teacher
Trebesh, Craig
Science
Teacher
Oldford, Todd
Social Studies
Teacher
Lynn, Jerilyn
Technology
Technology Resource/Media Specialist
734.221.1083
Taylor, Cheyenne
Technology
TV Production Teacher
Sunisloe, Mary
Student Support Services
CI Teacher
Robertson, Catriece
Student Support Services
Paraeducator
Al-Ghrairi, Iman
Student Support Services
Paraprofessional
Brooks, Ryan
Student Support Services
Paraprofessional
Burrell, LaTanya
Student Support Services
Paraprofessional
Francois, Herbert
Student Support Services
Paraprofessional
Lane, Kathleen
Student Support Services
Paraprofessional
Reid III, Nathaniel
Student Support Services
Paraprofessional
Burlingame, Lisa
Student Support Services
Psychologist
Arnold-Robinson, Theresa
Student Support Services
RAHS Clinic
Marshall, Starla
Student Support Services
RAHS Clinic
Cho, Jaeyong
Student Support Services
Social Worker
Easley, Shaquita
Student Support Services
Social Worker
Easly, Shaquita
Student Support Services
Social Worker
Furlong, Greta
Student Support Services
Social Worker
Birchmeier, Laura
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
Orringer, Lisa
Student Support Services
Speech Therapist
Emrick, Sandra
Student Support Services
Teacher Consultant
Higgins, Krista
Student Support Services
Teacher Consultant
Kim, Maureen
Student Support Services
Teacher Consultant
Brewer, Pearl
Food Service
Administrative Assistant
Allgood, Jacob
Food Service
Food Service
Clayborne, Shirley
Food Service
Food Service
Coleman, Mark
Food Service
Food Service
Drake, Larry
Food Service
Food Service
Farris, Shelita
Food Service
Food Service
Karaien, Huda
Food Service
Food Service
Noonchester, Crystal
Food Service
Food Service
Smith, Sue
Food Service
Food Service
Varney, Vanessa
Food Service
Food Service
Brooks, Steve
Building Security
Building Assistant
Brower, Michael
Facilities & Operations
Groundskeeper
Hankins, Ryan
Facilities & Operations
Groundskeeper
Johnson, David
Facilities & Operations
Groundskeeper
Stafford, Amy
Facilities & Operations
Groundskeeper
Hankins, Larry
Facilities & Operations
Skilled Maintenance
Utley, Larry
Facilities & Operations
Utilities Helper
Hughes, Ricky
Facilities & Operations
Custodian